Menu

2017robotmonsterwsword     Popcorn Season is Here!!2017popcorn trailsendsellerspatch

 

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR

FIRST $ 1500 SELLER
 2017 popcorn 1500 seller Trevor Gilman
TREVOR GILMAN/Troop 38

 

Trails End has created training modules within the popcorn system so Popcorn Kernels can be trained BEFORE the kickoff.

What does that mean for us?

It means, the popcorn kickoff can be filled with FUN!

 

If your Kernel has completed the training before the kickoff an your Unit has completed a budget and calendar, they will receive a kickoff kit with yummy samples and fun prizes for your Unit's kickoff.

 

Please email Cindy at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Tasmine at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and let us know who your Popcorn Kernel is. We'll get them signed in and ready for kickoff!

 
 
 
 
 
 see more links below:
 
Information about what's new in 2017 (coming soon).
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

The Midnight Sun Council, BSA salutes,

 

Mike and Peggy Ferguson

 invitepic Mike and Peggy Ferguson

As 2017 recipients for Distinguished Citizens of the Year!

 

 The banquet will be held on December 13, 2017 at the Westmark Gold Room at 6:00 p.m.

Mark the date on your Calendar and call the Scout Office at 452-1976 to make your reservations!

 

 

Click on the following links to view/download:

Distinguished Citizen Banquet invitation

Distinguished Citizen Banquet invitation response card

Distinguished Citizen Banquet Sponsor 

Distinguished Citizen Banquet Sponsor response card

 

 

 


 

 

 


 

 Past Recipients:

Earl A. Cook, 1983

Mary Jane Fate, 1996

Jim Lund, 2009

V. Paul Gavora, 1997

V. Paul Gavora, 1997

Michael K. Powers, 2010

Leo Schlotfedlt, 1985

Michael T. Cook, 1998

Dermot Cole, 2011

Grace Berg Schaible, 1986

Paul & Jane Massey, 1999

Terrance Cole, 2011

Earl Hoover Beistline, 1987

Harry "Red" Porter, 2000

Nancy Hanson, 2012

Joseph Emil Usibelli, 1988

William G. Stroecker, 2001

Robert B. Groseclose, 2013

Jeffrey J. Cook, 1989

Betty L. Everts, 2002

Barbara L. Schuhmann, 2013

Jo Ryman Scott, 1990

Skip Cook, 2003

Mike & Peggy Pollen, 2014

Arthur Stephen Buswell, 1991

Mary E. Binkley, 2004

Bert & Becky Bell, 2015

William Ransom Wood, 1992

Glen Hackney, 2005

 C.B. Bettisworth, 2016

Richard A. Wien, 1993

Richard & Anna Frank, 2006

 Karen Perdue, 2016

Frank X. Chapados, 1994

Dennis & Mary Wise, 2007 

Francis W. McGuigan, S.J., 1995

Chuck & Carolyne Wallace, 2008

Click "Be A Scout" to find a pack or troop!

Go to top